PLC Splitter, LGX/ABS Type, LIIN25 - APS Finland
Select Page

Tele & Data

Tele & Data

Connectivity Solutions for Telecommunication & Data Networks

PLC Splitter, LGX/ABS Type, LIIN25

LIIN25, Splitter type LGX/ABS, metal or plastic enclosure, 25 years system warranty.
PLCSPLA Rev.00, Date 2018-05-03

Description

   

Features

 

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High reliability and small size  
  • Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Standard LGX Metal/Plastic Box
  • Protective Package
  • Suitable for Outdoor Use

 

Standards of reference and applications

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  •  YD/T1117-2001
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON (GPON, EPON, BPON etc) Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

Installation Features

Store at  +10 to +50 °C
Install at  0 to +50 °C 
Operate at : -40 to +85 °C 

 

 

Specification

Type 1×21 x 41 x 81 x 161 x 321 x 64 
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical3.77.010.213.216.219.7
Insertion Loss (dB)Max.4.07.310.513.716.820.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max0.60.60.81.21.52.0
PDL (dB) Max0.20.20.20.30.30.3
TDL (dB) Max0.50.50.50.50.50.5
Return Loss (dB) MinUPC Connector50
Return Loss (dB) MinAPC Connector55
Directivity (dB)55
Power Handling (mW)300
Pigtail Length (m)1.0 (±0.1) or custom
Fiber TypeITU G652. A1 or custom

Note (a) : all figures are at room temperature and exclude connector loss.
Note (b) : for devices with connectors, insertion loss will be approximately 0.3dB higher, Return Loss >55dB (APC), >50dB (UPC).

Ordering and delivery information

Please contact your sales representative.

 

Recommended connectivity

Cables : APS LIIN-25 series 
Adapters : APS LIIN-25 series
Patch Panels : APS LIIN-25 series

Extended System Warranty

The APS System Warranty assures the compliance of the system performance to the applicable class of cabling for a period of 25 years. The warranty may be applied for by an accredited APS Partner who has designed and/or installed the entire system. Learn about APS System Warranty from here.

 

 

Every effort has been put so that this document is most reliable and free from errors. However, AP Solutions Oy cannot be considered responsible for any mistake in this document and users should consult AP Solutions Oy for any information needed. AP Solutions Oy reserves the right to make changes to the documents at any time, without prior notice.