MPO/MTP Patch Panel 19" 1U, 144 fibers MPO to LC, loaded (STD) - APS Finland
Select Page

Fiber Optic Solutions for Data Centres (LIINDA)

Tele & Data

Connectivity Solutions for Telecommunication & Data Networks

MPO/MTP Patch Panel 19″ 1U, 144 fibers MPO to LC, loaded (STD)

Description

      

Standards of reference, features and applications

  • EIA19″; 1U; 144 fibers
  • Designed for MDA, IDA or HDA data centres; 
  • Very high density capabilities;
  • Suitable for MPO and MTP;
  • Modular design;
  • Sliding modules.

 

 

Storage and installation

Store at  -0 to +70 °C
Install at  -0 to +50 °C
Operate at : -20 to +60 °C
Fitting : designed for 1 unit EIA 19″ rack mount.

 

 

Design

Material : black powder painted cold rolled steel.
Spray thickness :  80um~100um
Features : modular, 12 modules MPO/MTP to LC.
Fiber capacity : 144 fibers with LC adapters.
Size :  18.4 x 38.4 x 25.7 cm, 1 Unit
Accessories :  cable management and labels included.

 

Specifications

Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB)SM StandardSM EliteMM StandardMM Elite
≤0.7≤0.35≤0.7≤0.35
Return Loss (dB)≥60≥20
Durability  (dB)≤0.2   500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf)10
Working Temperature (°C)-20 ~ +70
Measurement Wavelength (nm)1310850
Geometry Parameters
ItemX-axisY-axis
MinMaxMinMax
Radius of Curvature (mm)50050
Polishing Angle0-0.20+0.28-0.28+0.2
ItemMinMax
Fiber Height (nm)10003000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm)600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm)-300+300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm)-300+300
Central Concave (nm)300
LC/SC/FC Fiber Connector
Fiber ModeSingle ModeMM Multimode
Connector PolishingPC          APCPC
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)≥50 ≥60≥35
Repeatability (dB)≤0.2          1000 times mating
Working Temperature (℃)-40 ~+85
Measurement Wavelengths (nm)1310850

 

 

 

Ordering and delivery information

Modules/CassettesFiber countP/NSize [mm]Weight [kg/km]Packaging
12 MPO-to-LC144DCPP191OL144 18.4H x 38.4W x 25.7D2.51 pc/box
12 MTP-to-LC144DCPP191PL144 18.4H x 38.4W x 25.7D2.51 pc/box

 

Extended System Warranty

The APS System Warranty assures the compliance of the system performance to the applicable class of cabling for a period of 25 years. The warranty may be applied for by an accredited APS Partner who has designed and/or installed the entire system. Learn about APS System Warranty from here.

 

 

Every effort has been put so that this document is most reliable and free from errors. However, AP Solutions Oy cannot be considered responsible for any mistake in this document and users should consult AP Solutions Oy for any information needed. AP Solutions Oy reserves the right to make changes to the documents at any time, without prior notice.